AGRIMONY Herb - Available from 2oz-4lbs

AGRIMONY Herb - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$5.01
Sale price
$5.01
Regular price
$5.85
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Agrimonia Euratoria

Common Names
Church steeples, cockeburr, philanthropos and sticklewort.

Could be used for
Lung and skin tuberculosis, blood expectoration, acne, cough, regulating liver and gall function, gastrointestinal disorders, weak heart, kidney and bladder sand.

Suggested preparation and dosage
Two table spoons of the herb are soaked in 400 ml of boiled water for two hours. Drink 100 ml four times a day before meals.

Precautions
Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.