BEARBERRY leaf - Available from 2oz-4lbs

BEARBERRY leaf - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$5.85
Sale price
$5.85
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Arctostaphylus Uva-ursi

Common Names

Could be used for
Chronic kidney diseases, fluid retention, blood in urine, kidney and bladder sand, urogenital system infections, diabetes, leucorrhea, renal tuberculosis.

Suggested preparation and dosage
One table spoon of the herb is soaked in 500 ml of cold water for a night. It is boiled for 5 minutes in the morning. Drink 100 ml four times a day before meals.

CAUTION
The herb is contraindicated to acute inflammatory processes in kidneys! Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.