BURDOCK Root - Available from 2oz-4lbs

BURDOCK Root - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$5.85
Sale price
$5.85
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Scutellaria Baykalensis

Common Names
Burdock, greater burdock, great thistle, beggars buttons, Grosse Klette (German), niu bang zi (Chinese), gobo (Japanese), woowong (Korean).

Could be used for
Stomach pain, stomach ulcer, gastritis, disinfectant effect, strenghten cells growth. External application use - skin diseases, boils, eczema, acne, seborrhea, hair loss.

Suggested preparation and dosage
One table spoon of the herb is boiled in 500 ml water for 10 minutes. Filter the liquid. Drink 120 ml three times a day before meals.

Precautions
Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.