BUTTERBUR Leaf - Available from 2oz-4lbs

BUTTERBUR Leaf - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$5.85
Sale price
$5.85
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Petasites Hybridus L.

Common Names

Could be used for
Prostatitis, tapeworm, diabetes, kidney and lungs inflammations.

Suggested preparation and dosage
Two soup spoons of the herb is soaked in 500 ml of boiled water for 10 minutes. Filter the liquid. Drink 120 ml three times a day before meals.

Precautions
Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.