Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs
Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs
Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Ficus Carica L. - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$5.85
Sale price
$5.85
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Ficus Carica L.

Common Names
Anjeer, Common Fig

Could be used for
Shortness of breath, cough, gastrointestinal pain. External application use - gargle for toothache or sore throat; applications for abscess or buerger disease.

Suggested preparation and dosage
Two table spoons of the herb are soaked in 400 ml of boiled water for 1 hour. Filter the liquid. Drink 100 ml four times a day before meals.

Precautions
Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.