HYSSOP Herb - Available from 2oz-4lbs

HYSSOP Herb - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$9.94
Sale price
$9.94
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Hyssopus Officinalis L.

Other names
Hisopo, Curdukotu, hastipippili

Could be used for
Bronchitis, cough, digestive problems, colitis, skin rashes, night sweats.

Suggested preparation and dosage
One table spoon of the herb is soaked in 400 ml of boiled water for 30 minutes. Filter the liquid. Drink 120 ml three times a day before meals.

Precautions
Contraindicated to neurosis and epilepsy! Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.