NETTLE Leaf - Available from 2oz-4lbs

NETTLE Leaf - Available from 2oz-4lbs

Regular price
$5.85
Sale price
$5.85
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping policy

Botanical name
Fol. Urticae Dioicae

Common Names
Stinging Nettle,Big string nettle, common nettle, Nettle, devils leaf, European nettle.

Could be used for
Heart failure, arthritis, rheumatism, allergies, diabetes, skin rashes, leucorrhea, myoma, liver cirrhosis, kidney diseases, strengthening and stabilizing effect on people with iron deficiency anemia.

Suggested preparation and dosage
Two table spoons of the herb are soaked in 400 ml of boiled water. Filter the liquid after cooling down. Drink 100 ml four times a day before meals.

Precautions
Do not overdose! This product could not replace regular nutrition.

Storage
Store in dry, ventilated place, protected from direct sun light, inaccessible for children.